Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Sat. 23 at Davis Final W, 7-0
Sat. 30 at Utica, New York 12:00pm
  at Utica, New York 11:00am
  vs. Fisher College @ NHTI Final W, 7-0
  vs. Fisher College @ NHTI Final W, 6-0
Sun. 31 vs. Unity @ NHTI Final W, 6-0
  at NHTI Final W, 5-0
  NHTI Tournament Championship Game
 
September
Sat. 6 at SUNY Oswego
  at SUNY Oswego
  at Berkeley-NY Final W, 5-2
  Aviator Field (Brooklyn, NY)
Sun. 7 at SUNY Maritime Final W, 9-0
Sat. 13 at Hobart Invitational Noon
  at Hobart Invitational 11:00am
  SUNY Delhi Final W, 5-0
  SUNY Delhi Final W, 2-1
Sun. 14 at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences Final W, 1-0
  at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences Final W, 4-1
Sun. 21 vs. Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse @ cnyfsc Final W, 6-0
  vs. Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse @ cnyfsc Final L, 5-0
Mon. 22 at OCC Final L, 3-2
  at OCC Final W, 1-0
Wed. 24 vs. Penn College @ solvay high school Final - 2OT L, 1-0
Sat. 27 at Roberts Wesleyan
  at Roberts Wesleyan
Sun. 28 Me.-Fort Kent Final - OT L, 3-2
  @ CNY Family Sports Center
 
October
Wed. 1 at Keuka College Final L, 4-0
  Live game Stats is http://kcwolfpack.com/sports/msoc/2014-15/boxscores/20141001_2hoc.xml
Fri. 3 Davis Final W, 5-1
  CNY Family Sports Center Senior Game
Sat. 4 at Fingerlakes Community College
  at Paul Short race
  at Lehigh Univ. Bethlehem Pa.
Sun. 5 at Alfred St. Final W, 5-3
  at Alfred St. Final L, 2-1
Fri. 10 at Paul Smith's College Final W, 4-0
  at Paul Smith's College Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  4th Annual Barkeater Cup Contest
Sat. 11 Tully
  Tully Field Station is located 1.25 miles south on Maple Ridge Road
  ESF Fall BBQ Family and Friends Fun Run 9:00AM
  ESF Fall BBQ Family and Friends Fun Run 9:00am
Tue. 14 at Cazenovia Final W, 5-0
  at Cazenovia Final - OT L, 5-4
Fri. 17 at Morrisville State Final L, 6-0
Sat. 18 at Hobart William Smith colleges
  at CCOC meet – Geneva NY
Sun. 19 at Broome CC Final W, 2-0
  at Broome CC Final W, 3-0
Wed. 22 at D'Youville College (Exhibition) 8:00 PM
Sat. 25 at Paul Smith’s College
  SUNY-Canton Final W, 5-1
  Senior Game@ CNY Family Sports Centre
  at Kutztown University (Exhibition) 4:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 1 Broome CC Final W, 81-68
  Institute of Technology @ Syracuse Central
Wed. 5 at Onondaga CC Final L, 85-56
Thu. 6 Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences % Final - 2OT W, 1-0
Fri. 7 at Drumlins
  at USCAA – Championship Race
  Daemen Final L, 1-0
Sat. 8 Penn State Wilkes-Barre Final L, 85-80
  Institute of Technology @ Syracuse Central
Sat. 15 at Alfred University Final L, 95-57
Tue. 18 at Marywood University Final L, 118-33
Sat. 22 at Cazenovia College Final L, 98-85
Sat. 29 vs. St. Lawrence University @ Hamilton College Final L, 70-52
Sun. 30 at SUNY Poly Final L, 62-58
  2nd Round-Hamilton College Invitational Tournament
 
December
Tue. 2 at Keuka College Final L, 77-57
Sat. 6 Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences Final W, 77-63
  Institute of Technology @ Syracuse Central
Sun. 14 at Alfred St. Final L, 69-55
 
January
Sat. 10 Culinary Institute Final W, 82-55
  Institute of Technology @ Syracuse Central
Thu. 15 at Davis Final L, 91-83
Sat. 17 Alfred St. Final W, 74-67
  Institute of Technology @ Syracuse Central
Mon. 19 SUNY Canton Final L, 89-74
  @OCC SRC Arena Coaches v Cancer Suits and Sneakers
Sat. 24 at Berkeley-NYC Final L, 89-59
  BMCC (New York, NY)
Sun. 25 at Vaughn Final L, 90-66
 
February
Sat. 14 Davis Final W, 83-78
Wed. 18 at SUNY Canton Final L, 74-57
 
March
Sat. 7 at SUNY Cobleskill
 
April
Sat. 4 at SUNY Alfred
  FINAL: Men's 1st place, women's 1st place
Sat. 11 at Colby College
  FINAL: Men's 3rd place, women's 6th place
Fri. 24 at Spring Meet at Dartmouth
  April 24-25, FINAL: Men's 4th place, women's 2nd place
 
August
Mon. 31 at Onondaga Community College Final L, 2-1
  King of the Hill Cup
 
September
Sat. 5 at Lemoyne College 1:00PM
  Short Course invitational 6K. @Lemoyne College, Syracuse, N.Y.
  at King's (NY) * Final W, 8-0
  Aviator Sports Center (Brooklyn, N.Y.)
Fri. 11 at Cazenovia College Final L, 2-1
Sat. 12 at Oswego State Invitational 12:00PM
  8K @SUNY Oswego, Oswego, N.Y.
  at Webb Inst. * Final W, 9-0
  @Greater Binghamton Sports Complex
Sat. 19 at SUNY Delhi Final L, 4-1
Sat. 26 at SUNY Polytechnic Institute 11:00AM
  8K @SUNY Poly - Upper Athletic field, Utica, N.Y.
  at Vaughn * Final W, 1-0
  St. Michael's Playground
Sun. 27 Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences * Final L, 1-0
  @CNYFC
Wed. 30 at Davis * Final W, 4-0
  @Greater Binghamton Sports Complex
 
October
Sat. 3 at Finger Lakes Community College
  at SUNY Geneseo Classic 11:00AM
  8K @Letchworth State Park, Letchworth, N.Y.
  Culinary * Final W, 5-0
  @ CNY Family Sports Centre
Sun. 4 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse Final L, 2-0
  @CNYFC
Fri. 9 Paul Smith's College Final W, 2-1
  Barkeater Cup @OCC
Sun. 11 Berkeley-NY * Final L, 2-1
  @OCC
Sat. 17 at Paul Smith's College
Sun. 18 at HVIAC Conference Championship 12:00PM
  8K @Hudson Valley Sportsdome, Milton, N.Y.
  Alfred St. Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  @OCC
Sat. 24 at ESF Home Meet
  Tully Field Station (550 Route 281, Tully, NY 13159)
  at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences Final L, 5-3
  @ Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Fri. 30 at Villa Maria Final L, 69-62
  Villa Maria College - Hart Hotels Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 31 vs. Point Park @ Villa Maria Student Center Final L, 118-60
  Villa Maria College - Hart Hotels Tip-Off Classic
 
November
Fri. 6 at USCAA National Championship TBA
  @Holloway Park, Lakeland, Florida (Host - Florida College)
Tue. 10 at SUNY Broome Final L, 78-59
Sat. 14 at Kutztown Final L, 120-54
Wed. 18 at Onondaga CC Final L, 83-62
Sat. 21 Penn State Worthington Scranton Final W, 2-0
  Institute of Technology (Syracuse, N.Y.) Holiday Food Drive
Mon. 23 at Penn State Wilkes-Barre Final W, 76-68
 
December
Tue. 1 SUNY Delhi Final L, 108-75
  OCC-Allyn Gymnasium
Sat. 5 Central Penn Final L, 99-79
  OCC-Allyn Gymnasium
Wed. 9 at Keuka Final L, 95-64
Sat. 12 at Alfred St. Final L, 88-69
 
January
Sat. 9 at Cazenovia Final W, 2-0
Sat. 16 Alfred St. Final W, 67-62
  Institute of Technology (Syracuse, N.Y.)
Sun. 17 at Culinary * Final W, 77-72
Sat. 23 at Hamilton College Invitational 10 a.m. - 7 p.m.
  at Hamilton College Invitational 10 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Sun. 24 at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences * Final L, 58-57
Sat. 30 at SUNY Brockport Golden Eagle Meet 10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
  at SUNY Brockport Golden Eagle Meet 10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
Sun. 31 Pratt * Final W, 76-49
  Institute of Technology (Syracuse, N.Y.) Suits and Sneakers Weekend
 
February
Sat. 6 at Utica College Invitational 10 a.m. - 7 p.m.
  at Utica College Invitational 10 a.m. - 7 p.m.
  at King's (NY) * Final W, 87-67
Sun. 7 at Vaughn * Final L, 86-80
Sat. 13 Berkeley-NYC * Final L, 97-84
  Institute of Technology (Syracuse, N.Y.) Senior Day
Wed. 17 Davis * Final W, 92-73
  POSTPONED to Feb. 17, 9:00PM, SRC Arena
Sat. 20 at SUNY Brockport Classic 10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
  at SUNY Brockport Classic 10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
  vs. Berkeley-NYC % @ New Rochelle, N.Y. Final L, 84-62
  College of New Rochelle (New Rochelle, NY)
 
April
Sat. 9 at Nazareth College 10 a.m. - 6 p.m.
  Outdoor meet
  at Cobbleskill
  at Nazareth College 10 a.m. - 6 p.m.
  Outdoor meet
Fri. 22 at Alfred
  April 22-23
Sat. 30 at SUNY Delhi/USCAA Invitational
  at SUNY Delhi/USCAA Invitational
 
September
Thu. 1 at SUNY Morrisville Final W, 3-1
Sat. 3 at SUNY Poly - Short course 11:00 A.M.
  (Men's 6K, Women's 4K) Utica, N.Y.
  at SUNY Poly - Short course 12:00 P.M.
  (Men's 6K, Women's 4K) Utica, N.Y.
Sun. 4 at Paul Smith's College Final W, 6-0
  Barkeater Cup
  at Paul Smith's College Final W, 5-0
  Barkeater Cup
Sat. 10 at SUNY Oswego Invitational 12:00 P.M.
  Oswego, N.Y.
  at SUNY Oswego Invitational 11:00 A.M.
  (Oswego, N.Y.)
Sun. 11 at ESF vs S.U. TBD
  @Drumlins
  vs. SUNY Delhi @ Solvay NY Final - 2OT T, 3-3
  Solvay High School
  SUNY Delhi Final W, 2-0
  Solvay High School
Wed. 14 at Keuka Invitational 10:00 A.M.
  Lakeside CC
  Davis * Final W, 8-0
  @CNYFSC
Sat. 17 at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences * Final L, 1-0
  at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences * Final L, 1-0
Sun. 18 ESF Invitational 10:00 A.M.
  Links at Erie Village
  at Culinary * Final W, 6-3
Mon. 19 at Oswego Invitational 1:00 P.M.
  Oswego CC
Sat. 24 at SUNY Poly Invitational 11:00 A.M.
  (Utica, N.Y.)
  at SUNY Poly Invitational 12:00 P.M.
  (Utica, N.Y.)
  at NCCGA: Robert Trent Jones Golf Course 12:00 P.M. and 10:00 A.M.
  @Cornell, September 24-25
  at King's (NY) * Final W, 8-0
  Randall's Island Field 70
  at King's (NY) * Final W, 6-0
  Randall's Island Field 70
Sun. 25 at Webb Inst. * Final W, 10-0
Tue. 27 Penn State Hazleton Final W, 7-1
  @CNYFSC
Fri. 30 New Rochelle * Final L, 3-1
  @CNYFSC
 
October
Sat. 1 at SUNY Geneseo Classic 12:00 P.M.
  (Geneseo, N.Y.)
  at SUNY Geneseo Classic 11:00 A.M.
  (Geneseo, N.Y.)
  at NCCGA: Shadow Lake Golf Club 12:00 P.M. and 9:00 A.M.
  October 1-2
  Villa Maria Final W, 6-0
  @CNYFSC
  Vaughn * Final W, 6-2
  @CNYFSC Field 3
Tue. 4 at Cazenovia College Cancelled
  CANCELLED - TBD
  at Cazenovia College Final W, 1-0
Thu. 6 at Onondaga Community College Final W, 6-0
  at Onondaga Community College Final - PK Home T, 3-3
  King of the Hill Cup, Live video at OCC website
Sat. 8 Berkeley-NY * Final W, 9-0
  @CNYFSC
  Berkeley-NY * Final L, 3-2
  CNY Family Sports Centre (Syracuse, N.Y.) - Alumni/Senior Day
Sun. 9 at USCAA Championships
  Penn State Blue Course , Oct. 9-11
  Me.-Fort Kent Final L, 4-2
  @CNYFSC
Sat. 15 at Alfred St. Final - OT W, 1-0
  at Alfred St. Final W, 3-0
Sun. 16 at Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse Final L, 6-1
  at Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse Final - OT W, 2-1
  @CNYFSC
Sat. 22 at Hamilton College Meet 11:00 A.M.
  (Clinton, N.Y.)
  at Hamilton College Meet 12:00 P.M.
  (Clinton, N.Y.)
  vs. King's (NY) % @ Albany, N.Y. Final W, 5-0
  HVIAC Semifinals
  at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences % Final W, 5-3
  HVIAC Semifinals
Sun. 23 at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences % Final W, 2-1
  HVIAC Finals
  at New Rochelle % Final W, 3-1
  ACPHS Turf Athletic Field and Track (Albany, NY)
Sun. 30 at HVIAC Conference Championships 1:15 P.M.
  (Milton, N.Y.)
  at HVIAC Conference Championships 12:00 P.M.
  (Milton, N.Y.)
 
November
Sat. 5 SUNY Broome Final L, 90-78
  ITC Syracuse
Wed. 9 at USCAA National Championships TBA
  (Nov. 9-11, Virginia Beach, VA)
  at USCAA National Championships TBA
  (Nov. 9-11, Virginia Beach, VA)
Thu. 10 vs. NHTI % @ Virginia Beach, VA Final W, 7-4
  USCAA Soccer National Championship Pool Play- Pool C
  vs. Me.-Fort Kent % @ Virginia Beach, VA Final L, 7-1
  USCAA Soccer National Championship Pool Play- Pool A
  Central Penn Final - OT L, 87-79
  Onondaga CC-Allyn Gym
Fri. 11 vs. Johnson & Wales (NC) % @ Virginia Beach, VA Final W, 3-1
  USCAA Soccer National Championship Pool Play- Pool C
Sat. 12 vs. College of St. Joseph % @ Virginia Beach, VA Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  USCAA Soccer National Championship Pool Play- Pool A
Sun. 13 vs. Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences % @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final W, 2-0
  USCAA Women's Soccer National Championship Semifinals
  Paul Smith's College Final - OT W, 88-87
Mon. 14 vs. Me.-Fort Kent % @ Virginia Beach, VA Final L, 2-0
  USCAA Women's Soccer National Championship Game
Fri. 18 vs. Williamson @ Penn State Worthington Scranton Final L, 68-60
  Penn State Scranton Tournament
Sat. 19 at Penn State Worthington Scranton Final W, 108-85
  Consolation game
Mon. 28 at Cazenovia College Final W, 66-65
 
December
Sat. 3 at Alfred St. Final W, 65-52
Mon. 5 Penn State Wilkes-Barre Final L, 74-69
  Postponed from Nov. 22.
Thu. 8 at Johnson College Final W, 88-68
Mon. 19 Villa Maria Final W, 86-74
  Onondaga CC-Allyn Gym
 
January
Wed. 4 vs. Onondaga CC @ Liverpool High Final L, 97-66
  @Liverpool High School (4338 Wetzel Rd, Liverpool, NY 13090)
Sat. 7 at Penn State Lehigh Valley Final L, 101-82
  @ Cedar Crest College
Sun. 8 at SUNY Delhi Final L, 83-61
Sat. 14 Culinary * Final W, 104-32
  ITC Syracuse
Sun. 15 King's (NY) * Final W, 89-42
  ITC Syracuse
Wed. 18 at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences * Final W, 81-62
Sat. 28 Vaughn * Final L, 83-73
  ITC Syracuse
 
February
Fri. 3 at Pratt * Final W, 83-74
Sat. 4 at Berkeley-NYC * Final L, 104-70
  BMCC (New York, NY)
Wed. 8 at Davis * Final W, 78-77
Sat. 11 New Rochelle * Final L, 93-88
  ITC Syracuse Senior Day
Sat. 18 at Berkeley-NYC % Final L, 97-47
  College of New Rochelle (New Rochelle, NY)
Sat. 25 at USATF Adirondack All-Comers Meet
  Utica, NY
  at USATF Adirondack All-Comers Meet
  Utica, NY
 
March
Sat. 25 at USCAA Dual Meet
  @Albany Pharmacy
  at USCAA Dual Meet
  @Albany Pharmacy
 
April
Sat. 8 at Nazareth Invitational
  at Nazareth Invitational
Sat. 29 at USCAA Championships
  @SUNY Delhi
  vs. USCAA Championships @ SUNY Delhi
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event